Awards

Swimmer of the Year
2017 – Jaime Lakusta and Sam Pauch-Nolin
2016 – Kiana Worobey and Pierre Dawe
2015 – Avi Lamb and Neo Gleason
2014 – Emiko Osborne and Joshua Lamb
2013 – Avery Spence and Sean Parker
2012 – Amanda Graham and Nick Anderson-Young
2011 – Avi Lamb and Nick Anderson-Young
2010 – Emma Dinh
2009 – Emma Dinh
2008 – Will Brothers
2007 – Ken Naito
2006 – Sarah McKay
2005 – Sarah McKay

Outstanding Performance
2017 – Kiana Worobey and Neo Gleason
2016 – Shallis Williams and Anthony Brito
2015 – Emiko Osborne and Neo Gleason
2014 – Avery Spence and Neo Gleason
2013 – Avi Lamb and Neo Gleason
2012 – Avi Lamb and Neo Gleason
2011 – Emma Dinh and Neo Gleason
2010 – Breanna Peterson and Jason Evans
2009 – Allison Donelon and Jason Evans
2008 – Allison Donelon and Will Brothers
2007 – Alex Pasemko and Will Brothers
2006 – Allison Donelon and Ken Naito
2005 – Allison Donelon and Ken Naito

Top Age Group Performance
2017
10&U – Natalie Logan and Kai Namba
11-12 – Kiana Worobey and Anthony Brito
13-14 – Avi Lamb and Jeremy Neilson
15&O – Chantal Leporin and Neo Gleason
2016
10&U – Isabelle Brito and Anthony Brito
11-12 – Shallis Williams and Domenic Griesser
13-14 – Cassidy Behm and Pierre Dawe
15&O – Avery Spence and Neo Gleason
2015
10&U – Joanna Robertson and Kai Namba
11-12 – Emiko Osborne and Domenic Griesser
13-14 – Avery Spence and Alex Neilson
15&O – Neo Gleason

Outstanding Improvement
2017 – Ella Ricci, Ian Barcellos, Joanna Robertson, Emily Titus, Pierre Dawe
2016 – Natalie Logan, Ian Barcellos, Jaime Lakusta, Kai Namba, Marin Williams and Jeremy Neilson
2015 – Shallis & Marin Williams, Andrew Gerrits, Pierre Dawe, Cassidy Behm
2014 – Zoe Fleger, Ian Chartrand, Emily Titus, Domenic Griesser, Cassidy Behm
2013 – Tanzin King, Domenic Griesser, Maja Ellis, Alex Neilson
2012 – Camryn Gooch, Neil Slemko, Josh Lamb, Tanzin King, Pierre Dawe
2011 – Jackie Hlavenka, Sierra Jobbitt, Aidan Parker, Sean Parker
2010 – Camryn Gooch, Nick Anderson-Young, and Teddy Hoskins
2009 – Emily Cuell, Brea Peterson, Gunner Kowalski, Arash Hariri
2008 – Emma Dinh and Gunner Kowalski
2007 – Emily Cuell, Jason Evans and Peter Brothers
2006 – Spencer Hay

Rookie of the Year
2017 – Cale Trottier and Ruby Pauch-Nolin
2016 – Josephine Power and Zephan Boa
2015 – Jaime Lakusta and Leighten Boynton
2014 – Marin Williams, Rachel Olson, Jeremy Neilson, Riley Toohey
2013 – Emiko Osborne and Corey Banks
2012 – Cassidy Behm and Alex Neilson
2011 – Amanda Graham, Julia Cavaliere, Kassandra Shepherd, Sam Paley
2010 – Ryan Gooch, Neil Slemko
2009 – Melinda Raham
2008 – Breanna Peterson and Nolan Hunter
2007 – Laura Ferreira and Gunner Kowalski
2006 – Will Brothers
2005 – Emily Harris

Outstanding Sportsmanship
2017 – Avi Lamb and Jeremy Neilson
2016 – Avi Lamb, Chole Kestle, and Domenic Griesser
2015 – Avery Spence and Riley Toohey
2014 – Avi Lamb and Alex Neilson
2013 – Miriam Griesser and Joshua Lamb
2012 – Tyra Cassie and Sean Parker
2011 – Camryn Gooch and Joshua Lamb
2010 – Sierra Jobbitt, Aidan Parker, and Simon Cuell
2009 – Simon Cuell
2008 – Ben Bronsch
2007 – Jason Donelon
2006 – Simon Cuell

Rockies Ride for Kids Scholarship
2017 – Neo Gleason, Sam Pauch-Nolin, Jeremy Neilson, Emily Titus
2016 – Marin Williams and Neo Gleason
2015 – Marin Williams and Neo Gleason